Nome specie Autore Famiglia Ordine Scheda Habitus
Ablattaria laevigata (Fabricius, 1775) Silphidae Coleoptera
Acanthocinus griseus (Fabricius, 1792) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Accanthopus velikensis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783) Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Acrida ungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949 Acrididae Orthoptera
Acronicta rumicis Linnaeus, 1758 Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Adelphocoris quadripunctatus (Fabricius, 1794) Miridae Hemiptera
Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763) Adelidae Lepidoptera
Aeshna cyanea (Müller, 1764) Aeshnidae Odonata
Aeshna mixta Latreille, 1805 Aeshnidae Odonata
Aethes tesserana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Agapanthia irrorata (Fabricius, 1787) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Agapanthia maculicornis davidi Sláma, 1986 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Agapanthia sicula malmerendii Sama, 1981 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Agapanthia suturalis (Fabricius, 1787) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Elateridae Coleoptera
Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804) Acrididae Orthoptera
Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767) Oecophoridae Lepidoptera
Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Allygidius atomarius (Fabricius, 1794) Cicadellidae Hemiptera
Amata kruegeri (Ragusa, 1904) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Ameles decolor (Charpentier, 1825) Mantidae Mantodea
Ameles spallanzania Rossi, 1792 Mantidae Mantodea
Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764) Acrididae Orthoptera
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839) Aeshnidae Odonata
Anchomenus dorsalis (Pontoppidan, 1763) Carabidae Coleoptera
Andrena agilissima (Scopoli, 1770) Apidae Hymenoptera
Anisoplia monticola Erichson, 1847 Rutelidae Coleoptera
Anisorhyncus monachus (Germar, 1817) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Anoplotrupes stercorosus (Scriba, 1791) Geotrupidae Coleoptera
Anoxia matutinalis Laporte de Castelnau, 1823 Melolonthidae Coleoptera
Anthaxia godeti Gory & Laporte, 1839 Buprestidae Coleoptera
Anthaxia hungarica (Scopoli, 1772) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Anthaxia millefolii polychloros Abeille de Perrin, 1894 Buprestidae Coleoptera
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Anthophora plumipes (Pallas, 1772) Apidae Hymenoptera
Anthrenus pimpinellae (Fabricius, 1775) Dermestidae Coleoptera
Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, 1793) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Aphrophora alni (Fallen, 1805) Aphrophoridae Hemiptera
Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Aporodes floralis (Hübner, 1809) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Arge cyanocrocea (Forster, 1771) Argidae Hymenoptera
Arge ochropus (Gmelin, 1790) Argidae Hymenoptera
Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Argynnis pandora (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Arhopalus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Asilus crabroniformis Linnaeus, 1758 Asilidae Diptera
Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Athous vittatus (Gmelin, 1790) Elateridae Coleoptera
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Bacillus rossius redtenbacheri Nascetti & Bullini, 1983 Bacillidae Phasmatodea
Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918) Sesiidae Lepidoptera
Besseria lateritia (Meigen, 1824) Tachinidae Diptera
Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Bombus lucorum (Linnaeus, 1761) Apidae Hymenoptera
Bombylius discolor Mikan, 1796 Bombyliidae Diptera
Bombylius minor Linnaeus, 1758 Bombyliidae Diptera
Brachinus italicus (Dejean, 1831) Carabidae Coleoptera
Brachycerus undatus (Fabricius, 1798) Brachyceridae Coleoptera
Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Bubas bison (Linnaeus, 1767) Scarabeidae Coleoptera
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1780 Buprestidae Coleoptera
Buprestis novemmaculata Linnaeus, 1767 Buprestidae Coleoptera
Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898 Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Calliphora vomitoria (Linnaeus, 1758) Calliphoridae Diptera
Calliptamus italicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acrididae Orthoptera
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Calocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1787) Miridae Hemiptera
Calopteryx haemorrhoidalis (Vander Linden, 1825) Calopterygidae Odonata
Calopteryx splendens (Harris, 1782) Calopterygidae Odonata
Campaea honoraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Camptopus lateralis (Germar, 1817) Alydidae Hemiptera
Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758 Cantharidae Coleoptera
Cantharis nigra (De Geer, 1774) Cantharidae Coleoptera
Cantharis rustica Fallen, 1807 Cantharidae Coleoptera
Capnodis tenebricosa (A. G. Olivier, 1790) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Capnodis tenebrionis (Linnaeus, 1761) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Carabus rossii Dejean, 1826 Carabidae Coleoptera
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Cardiophorus vestigialis Erichson, 1840 Elateridae Coleoptera
Carpocoris mediterraneus Tamanini, 1958 Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Cassida viridis Linnaeus, 1758 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Celypha lacunana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Centrocoris spiniger (Fabricius, 1781) Coreidae Hemiptera
Centrotus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Membracidae Hemiptera
Cerambyx cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Cercopis sanguinolenta (Scopoli, 1763) Cercopidae Hemiptera
Ceriagrion tenellum (de Villers, 1789) Coenagrionidae Odonata
Cetonia aurata pisana Heer, 1841 Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Chalcophora detrita (Klug, 1829) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Chloromyia formosa (Scopoli, 1763) Stratiomyidae Diptera
Chlorophorus figuratus (Scopoli, 1763) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Chlorophorus sartor (Müller, 1766) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Chlorophorus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Chorthippus brunneus (Thunberg, 1815) Acrididae Orthoptera
Chrysis elegans Lepeletier, 1806 Chrysididae Hymenoptera
Chrysolina cerealis mixta (Küster, 1884) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Chrysolina grossa (Fabricius, 1792) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Chrysolina haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Chrysolina herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Chrysopa walkeri McLachlan, 1893 Chrysopidae Neuroptera
Chrysotoxum intermedium (Meigen, 1822) Syrphidae Diptera
Cicadella viridis Linnaeus, 1758 Cicadellidae Hemiptera
Cicadetta montana (Scopoli, 1772) Tibicinidae Hemiptera
Cicindela campestris Linnaeus, 1758 Carabidae Coleoptera
Cidnopus pseudopilosus Platia & Gudenzi, 1985 Elateridae Coleoptera
Cleonis pigra (Scopoli, 1763) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Clytus arietis (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Clytus rhamni (Germar, 1817) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758 Coccinellidae Coleoptera
Coccinella undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758 Coccinellidae Coleoptera
Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847 Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Coenagrion mercuriale castellani (Roberts, 1948) Coenagrionidae Odonata
Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905 Pieridae Lepidoptera
Colias crocea (Fourcroy, 1785) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Coptocephala scopolina kuesteri Kraatz, 1872 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Coraebus elatus (Fabricius, 1787) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Coraebus fasciatus (Villers, 1789) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Coraebus rubi (Linnaeus, 1767) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Coreus marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coreidae Hemiptera
Coscinia striata (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Crioceris macilenta Weise, 1880 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Crioceris paracenthesis (Linnaeus, 1767) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Crocothemis erythraea (Brullé, 1832) Libellulidae Odonata
Cryptocephalus etruscus Sassi, 1995 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Cryptocephalus samniticus Leonardi & Sassi, 2001 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Cryptocephalus sericeus zamban. Marseul, 1875 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Cteniopus sulphureus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Cylindromyia sp. - Tachinidae Diptera
Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, 1785) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Cynaeda dentalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Dascillus cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Dascillidae Coleoptera
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775) Tettigoniidae Orthoptera
Deilus fugax (Olivier, 1790) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Deleproctophylla australis (Fabricius, 1787) Ascalaphidae Neuroptera
Deraeocoris schach (Fabricius, 1781) Miridae Hemiptera
Dermestes frischii Kugelann, 1792 Dermestidae Coleoptera
Dexia cfr. rustica (Fabricius, 1775) Tachinidae Diptera
Dicerca aenea (Linnaeus, 1767) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, 1803) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Dolycoris baccarum (Linnaeus, 1758) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Donus philanthus (Olivier, 1807) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Dorcadion etruscum (Rossi, 1790) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Dorycera grandis (Rondani, 1869) Ulidiidae Diptera
Drilus flavescens Olivier, 1790 Drilidae Coleoptera
Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Dytiscus marginalis Linnaeus, 1758 Dytiscidae Coleoptera
Ectophasia crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794) Tachinidae Diptera
Eilema sp. - Erebidae Lepidoptera
Eliozeta helluo (Fabricius, 1805) Tachinidae Diptera
Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Endotricha flammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Pyralidae Lepidoptera
Ephippiger cavannae Targioni-Tozzetti, 1981 Bradyporidae Orthoptera
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Epistrophe grossulariae (Meigen, 1822) Syrphidae Diptera
Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776) Syrphidae Diptera
Erebia montanus (de Prunner, 1798) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Eristalis sp. - Syrphidae Diptera
Erodius siculus neapolitanus Solier, 1834 Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, 1804) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804) Gryllidae Orthoptera
Eupavlowskia obscura (Friese, 1895) Anthophoridae Hymenoptera
Eupholidoptera chabrieri (Charpentier, 1825) Tettigoniidae Orthoptera
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831 Geometridae Lepidoptera
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Eurydema oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Eurydema ornata (Linnaeus, 1758) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Eurygaster maura (Linnaeus, 1758) Scutelleridae Hemiptera
Exoprosopa jacchus (Fabricius, 1805) Bombyliidae Diptera
Exosoma lusitanicum (Linnaeus, 1767) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Gasteruption cfr. jaculator (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasteruptiidae Hymenoptera
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Gnorimus nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Gonocerus acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778) Coreidae Hemiptera
Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Graphomya maculata (Scopoli, 1763) Muscidae Diptera
Graphosoma lineatum italicum (O. F. Müller, 1776) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Graphosoma semipunctatum (Fabricius, 1775) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Graptus nictitans singularis (Jacquelin du Val, 1854) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Gryllotalpidae Orthoptera
Harpalus dimidiatus (P. Rossi, 1790) Carabidae Coleoptera
Harpalus distinguendus (Duftschmid, 1812) Carabidae Coleoptera
Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, 1808) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Heliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Helophilus sp. - Syrphidae Diptera
Helops caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Hemicrepidius hirtus (Herbst, 1784) Elateridae Coleoptera
Henosepilachna argus (Geoffroy, 1762) Coccinellidae Coleoptera
Herophila tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Hister moerens Erichson, 1834 Histeridae Coleoptera
Hypocassida subferruginea (Schrank, 1776) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758) Papilionidae Lepidoptera
Ischnura elegans (Vander Linden, 1820) Coenagrionidae Odonata
Isodontia mexicana (Saussure, 1867) Sphecidae Hymenoptera
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Issus coleoptratus (Fabricius, 1781) Issidae Hemiptera
Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, 1793) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Lachnaia italica (Weise, 1882) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Larinus buccinator Olivier, 1807 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Larinus sturnus (Schaller, 1783) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Lasiocampa trifolii (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Ledra aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) Cicadellidae Hemiptera
Leistus fulvibarbis Dejean, 1826 Carabidae Coleoptera
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Lestes barbarus (Fabricius, 1798) Lestidae Odonata
Lestes viridis (Vander Linden, 1825) Lestidae Odonata
Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, 1803) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Libelloides coccajus (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Ascalaphidae Neuroptera
Libelloides latinus (Lefebvre, 1842) Ascalaphidae Neuroptera
Libellula depressa Linnaeus, 1758 Libellulidae Odonata
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901 Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Limerodops elongatus (Brischke, 1865) Ichneumonidae Hymenoptera
Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Lixomorphus algirus (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus albomarginatus Boheman, 1843 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus angustus (Herbst, 1795) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus filiformis (Fabricius, 1781) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus iridis Olivier, 1807 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus ochraceus Boheman, 1843 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus pulverulentus (Scopoli, 1763) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Lixus punctiventris Boheman, 1836 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Locusta migratoria (Linnaeus, 1758) Acrididae Orthoptera
Lucanus tetraodon Thunberg, 1806 Lucanidae Coleoptera
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Lygaeus creticus Lucas, 1854 Lygaeidae Hemiptera
Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphingidae Lepidoptera
Macrolenes dentipes (G. A. Olivier, 1808) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Macronemurus appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807) Myrmeleontidae Neuroptera
Macrophya montana (Scopoli, 1763) Tenthredinidae Hymenoptera
Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Malacosoma sp. - Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Mantidae Mantodea
Megascolia maculata flavifrons (Fabricius, 1775) Scoliidae Hymenoptera
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Melanostoma mellinum (Linnaeus, 1758) Syrphidae Diptera
Melanotus tenebrosus (Erichson, 1841) Elateridae Coleoptera
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Meloe mediterraneus (G. Muller, 1925) Meloidae Coleoptera
Mesosa curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1760) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Microcara testacea (Linnaeus, 1767) Scirtidae Coleoptera
Minucia lunaris (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833) Acrididae Orthoptera
Mirificarma eburnella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Gelechiidae Lepidoptera
Morimus asper (Sulzer, 1776) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Myathropa florea (Linnaeus, 1758) Syrphidae Diptera
Mycterus tibialis Kuester, 1850 Mycteridae Coleoptera
Mylabris variabilis (Pallas, 1781) Meloidae Coleoptera
Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793) Adelidae Lepidoptera
Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851) Adelidae Lepidoptera
Nephrotoma appendiculata (Pierre, 1919) Tipulidae Diptera
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Noctua comes (Hübner, 1813) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Nomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Nothris verbascella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Gelechiidae Lepidoptera
Notonecta sp. - Notonectidae Hemiptera
Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Ocypus sp. - Staphylinidae Coleoptera
Odontomyia flavissima (Rossi, 1790) Stratiomyidae Diptera
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus (Rossi, 1790) Scutelleridae Hemiptera
Oedemera flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) Oedemeridae Coleoptera
Oedemera melanopyga W.Schmidt, 1846 Oedemeridae Coleoptera
Oedemera nobilis (Scopoli, 1763) Oedemeridae Coleoptera
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758) Acrididae Orthoptera
Omocestus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821) Acrididae Orthoptera
Omocestus uvarovi Zanon, 1926 Acrididae Orthoptera
Omophlus lepturoides (Fabricius, 1787) Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763) Pyralidae Lepidoptera
Onychogomphus forcipatus unguic. (Vander Linden, 1820) Gomphidae Odonata
Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761) Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Opatrum verrucosum Germar, 1817 Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Ophonus incisus (Dejean, 1829) Carabidae Coleoptera
Orthetrum brunneum (Fonscolombe, 1837) Libellulidae Odonata
Orthetrum coerulescens (Fabricius, 1798) Libellulidae Odonata
Oryctes nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Dynastidae Coleoptera
Otiorhynchus armadillo (Rossi, 1792) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Pachytodes erraticus (Dalman, 1817) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Paederus littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802 Staphylinidae Coleoptera
Palaeostigus pilifer Kraatz, 1879 Scydmaenidae Coleoptera
Palpares libelluloides (Linnaeus, 1764) Myrmeleontidae Neuroptera
Pangonius sp. - Tabanidae Diptera
Panorpa cognata (Rambur, 1842) Panorpidae Mecoptera
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758 Papilionidae Lepidoptera
Paracorymbia fulva (DeGeer, 1775) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Parmena pubescens (Dalman, 1817) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Pelidnoptera nigripennis (Fabricius, 1794) Phaeomyiidae Diptera
Pentodon bidens punctatus (Villers, 1789) Dynastidae Coleoptera
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Pezotettix giornae (Rossi, 1794) Acrididae Orthoptera
Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853 Phaneropteridae Orthoptera
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773) Tettigoniidae Orthoptera
Phoracantha recurva Newman, 1840 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Phymata crassipes (Fabricius, 1775) Reduviidae Hemiptera
Physocephala vittata (Fabricius, 1794) Conopidae Diptera
Phytoecia virgula (Charpentier, 1825) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Piezodorus lituratus alliacea (Fabricius, 1794) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Pimelia rugulosa Germar, 1824 Tenebrionidae Coleoptera
Plagionotus floralis (Pallas, 1773) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Platycnemis pennipes (Pallas, 1771) Platycnemididae Odonata
Platystoma sp. - Platystomidae Diptera
Poecilimon jonicus superbus (Fischer, 1853) Phaneropteridae Orthoptera
Polistes dominula (Christ, 1791) Vespidae Hymenoptera
Polydrusus sp. - Curculionidae Coleoptera
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Polygonia egea (Cramer, 1775) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Polymerus nigrita (Fallen, 1807) Miridae Hemiptera
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1835) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787) Drepanidae Lepidoptera
Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777) Pieridae Lepidoptera
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Coccinellidae Coleoptera
Protaetia cuprea (Fabricius, 1775) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Protaetia morio (Fabricius, 1781) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Psacasta exanthematica (Scopoli, 1763) Scutelleridae Hemiptera
Pseudophilotes baton (Bergstrasser, 1779) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Psilothrix viridicoerulea (Geoffroy, 1785) Dasytidae Coleoptera
Pterostichus melas (Creutzer, 1799) Carabidae Coleoptera
Pterostichus oblongopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787) Carabidae Coleoptera
Purpuricenus kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Pyralidae Lepidoptera
Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Pyrausta obfuscata (Scopoli, 1763) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Pyrochroa serraticornis (Scopoli, 1763) Pyrochroidae Coleoptera
Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Pyropteron affinis (Staudinger, 1856) Sesiidae Lepidoptera
Pyrrhocoris apterus Linnaeus, 1758 Lygaeidae Hemiptera
Raglius confusus (Reuter, 1886) Lygaeidae Hemiptera
Rhagades pruni (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli, 1763) Cantharidae Coleoptera
Rhaphigaster nebulosa (Poda, 1761) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus (Olivier, 1790) Dryophthoridae Coleoptera
Rhynocoris erythropus (Linnaeus, 1767) Reduviidae Hemiptera
Rhynocoris rubricus (Germar, 1814) Reduviidae Hemiptera
Rosalia alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Rutpela maculata (Poda, 1761) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Sarcophaga carnaria (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarcophagidae Diptera
Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763) Saturniidae Lepidoptera
Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Satyrium spini (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Lycaenidae Lepidoptera
Scaeva pyrastri (Linnaeus, 1758) Syrphidae Diptera
Scaeva selenitica (Meigen, 1822) Syrphidae Diptera
Scantius aegyptius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pyrrhocoridae Hemiptera
Scathophaga stercoraria (Linnaeus, 1758) Scathophagidae Diptera
Scolia fuciformis Scopoli, 1786 Scoliidae Hymenoptera
Scopula imitaria (Hübner, 1799) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Selatosomus gravidus (Germar, 1843) Elateridae Coleoptera
Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Selysiothemis nigra (Vander Linden, 1825) Libellulidae Odonata
Sepedon sphegea (Fabricius, 1775) Sciomyzidae Diptera
Sericotrupes niger (Marsham, 1802) Geotrupidae Coleoptera
Sialis fuliginosa Pictet, 1836 Sialidae Megaloptera
Silpha obscura Linnaeus, 1758 Silphidae Coleoptera
Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Sitochroa palealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Sphaeroderma rubidum (Graells, 1858) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus, 1758) Syrphidae Diptera
Sphenophorus meridionalis Gyllenhal, 1838 Dryophthoridae Coleoptera
Sphex sp. - Sphecidae Hymenoptera
Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Spilostethus pandurus (Scopoli, 1763) Lygaeidae Hemiptera
Spilostethus saxatilis (Scopoli, 1763) Lygaeidae Hemiptera
Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Stenopterus ater (Linnaeus, 1767) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Stenopterus rufus (Linnaeus, 1767) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Stenurella bifasciata (O. F. Müller, 1776) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Stenurella nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Stictoleptura cordigera (Fuessly, 1775) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Sympecma fusca (Vander Linden, 1820) Lestidae Odonata
Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840) Libellulidae Odonata
Sympetrum striolatum (Charpentier, 1840) Libellulidae Odonata
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, 1783) Sesiidae Lepidoptera
Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Syrphus sp. - Syrphidae Diptera
Tachina fera (Linnaeus, 1761) Tachinidae Diptera
Temnochila caerulea (Olivier, 1790) Trogossitidae Coleoptera
Tettigonia viridissima Linnaeus, 1758 Tettigoniidae Orthoptera
Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761) Hesperiidae Lepidoptera
Timarcha nicaeensis Villa, 1835 Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Tipula oleracea Linnaeus, 1758 Tipulidae Diptera
Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804 Tipulidae Diptera
Tituboea biguttata (G. A. Olivier, 1791) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Tortrix viridana (Linnaeus, 1758) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Trachys minuta (Linnaeus, 1758) Buprestidae Coleoptera
Trachys troglodytiformis Obenberger, 1918 Buprestidae Coleoptera
Trichodes alvearius (Fabricius, 1792) Cleridae Coleoptera
Trichodes leucopsideus (Olivier, 1795) Cleridae Coleoptera
Trithemis annulata (Palisot de Beauvois, 1807) Libellulidae Odonata
Tropidodynerus interruptus tric. Bluethgen, 1956 Vespidae Hymenoptera
Tropidotilla litoralis (Petagna, 1787) Mutillidae Hymenoptera
Tropinota squalida (Scopoli, 1783) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Tychius quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Tylopsis lilifolia (Fabricius, 1793) Phaneropteridae Orthoptera
Typhaeus typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Geotrupidae Coleoptera
Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Tyta luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794) Crambidae Lepidoptera
Uromenus elegans (Fischer, 1853) Bradyporidae Orthoptera
Valgus hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cetoniidae Coleoptera
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) Nymphalidae Lepidoptera
Vespa crabro Linnaeus, 1758 Vespidae Hymenoptera
Volucella zonaria (Poda, 1761) Syrphidae Diptera
Xanthogaleruca luteola (O. F. Müller, 1766) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
Xanthogramma pedissequum (Harris, 1776) Syrphidae Diptera
Xylocopa violacea (Linnaeus, 1758) Apidae Hymenoptera
Yponomeuta sp. - Yponomeutidae Lepidoptera
Zerynthia cassandra (Geyer, 1828) Papilionidae Lepidoptera
Zonitis flava (Geyer, 1828) Meloidae Coleoptera
Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena erythrus (Hübner, 1806) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, 1828 Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808 Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena rubicundus (Hübner, 1817) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera
Zygaena transalpina (Esper, 1780) Zygaenidae Lepidoptera